Founder, Managing Partner
As the Founder and Managing Partner of BSC, Samvel brings three decades of expertise in helping clients and partners with all aspects of creating and managing sustainable businesses and organizations.
A graduate of the faculty of Mathematics from Yerevan State University, in early 1990s Samvel completed an MBA at the American University of Armenia. He soon realized that countries with booming business environments used management consultancy as a tool to further grow businesses. Back then, the Armenian public had almost no experience in doing business and there were no sources for reference or offering advice.That’s when he decided to establish an advisory service that offered consultancy in managing businesses and also was capacitated to support in the implementation of business growth activities.
Samvel’s passion is sharing his knowledge and expertise in innovative business management with partners and the next generation. He has published two business and motivational books in Armenian and English, “Your Own Business in Armenia” and “1 Minute Later”.