Over the past decades we have been committed to help our clients and partners grow their businesses or projects and achieve unlimited success. Over time, we have become more than just service providers, but true partners working together to achieve growth and sustainability.
Read on to witness what our clients and partners have to say about collaborating with BSC.
“Since 1994, UMCOR has been successfully implementing programs across Armenia providing humanitarian relief and transitional development. From the very first days of our operations in Armenia, BSC has been a true and trusted partner, collaborating in all aspects of project delivery and business development initiatives. BSC has been a strong support in the implementation of our mission of socio-economic development in Armenia and empowering communities through agricultural initiatives.”
- Gohar Grigoryan, Director, UMCOR Armenia Foundation
“The BSC Team has been directly involved in the successful implementation of two of our most important projects, the first of which helped us become a nation-wide channel back in 1995-1997, while the second one – implemented in 2018-2019 – propelled our positioning and recognition outside of the borders of Armenia.”
- Arthur Yezekyan, Founder, Shant TV
“In 2015, IDEA Foundation developed a long-term partnership with BSC. Within our fruitful collaboration, BSC provided capacity building training, professional business and marketing consulting services, as well as project monitoring. I am confident that BSC’s profound and outstanding experience can be leveraged, particularly in the baseline assessment in enlarged municipalities to measure perception on citizen engagement in decision making, budget planning and community development affairs at local level projects, as they are proficient in what they do.”
- Arman Jilavian, CEO, IDEA Foundation
“Throughout the entire cooperation, BSC has repeatedly demonstrated their highly professional work approach, conductive and transparent communication, outstanding quality of provided services and their ability to organize and manage their project contribution in an excellent way.”
- Eric Boettcher, Acting Country Representative Armenia, Savings Bank Foundation for International Cooperation Representative Office in Armenia
“BSC has the expertise required from a large-scale partner, with the responsiveness and capabilities aspired for by any organization. Always a team player, BSC has established and maintained a good collaboration with all project team members, partners and stakeholders. I strongly recommend BSC as a long-term project partner.
- Yengeniya Rzayeva, Regional Project Manager, EU4Youth: Employability and Stability in Armenia, Belarus and Ukraine
“Thanks to our long and collaborative partnership with BSC, we have been provided with the much-needed support in implementing business development projects that serve to our mission of alleviating poverty and social disparities in Armenia. Together with BSC, we have delivered projects that are enabling young people in the regions of Armenia to be equipped with the knowledge and skills needing for successful entrepreneurship.”
- Armen Hakobyan, Country Director, Jinishian Memorial Foundation
“Meeting with BSC was a turning point for our company. We were able to position ourselves in the market and the number of clients and sales has significantly increased. Witnessing the real-life value of BSC training and coaching, I made sure that my entire staff received training, as well. Together with BSC, we developed a business development strategy and a marketing plan, and now we are moving forward, growing our business and even opening a new section!”