• Category : IT Business development
Finding Partners for Volo in the USA, Canada and Europe
BSC strives to contribute to the development of the IT industry in Armenia by finding foreign partners and clients for local companies, as well as supporting foreign IT companies for selling their services in the Armenian market. Within this scope, we feature our successful strategic cooperation with Volo, a leading tech company in Armenia.
BSC believes in the potential of ICT companies in Armenia, given the fact that the level of professionalism is quite high and meets the requirements of foreign companies.
BSC was charged with finding clients and partners for Volo in the USA, Canada and Europe.
BSC led the efforts in searching for relevant clients, present services, negotiate agreements, up to the phase of signing contracts.
As a result, a long-term cooperation agreement was recently signed between Volo and a Canadian IT company.
Supporting Armenian IT companies by finding foreign partners and establishing business relations, BSC contributes to the development of these companies, which, in its turn, results in increased profitability.
Accordingly, they are able to offer better working conditions for IT specialists. This is not only a contribution to the development of the IT industry in Armenia, but also an attempt to impact the reduction of brain drain.