Partner, Head of Operations
Anna is the driving force behind all BSC operations, working closely with our clients in creating and offering the right business solutions and approaches and in helping them advance their businesses. She leads all aspects of business innovation and development, as well as oversees the dynamic implementation of our services towards meeting the growth goals of our clients and partners.
Anna first joined BSC back in 2012 as a junior consultant and in 2017 was promoted to the role of a full-fledged Project Manager. She became our Partner and Head of Operations in 2019. Anna has studied economics at the Yerevan State University (BA) and has graduated from American University of Armenia with an MBA.
Developing new ideas and approaches, working on new projects, overcoming professional challenges and powering ongoing growth is what lights a spark in Anna.