Samvel Gevorgyan's book «Your own business in Armenia»
The book “Your Own Business in Armenia” is addressed to both beginners and already experienced entrepreneurs. It is useful for the students who are interested in studying entrepreneurship and the professors who teach Economics and Business related courses.
The book is also useful for international agencies, NGOs and government agencies that support SME development in Armenia.
The book provides more than 200 cases and stories of Armenian companies from such areas as IT, tourism, manufacturing, services, etc. This makes the essence of the book more substantial, and practical.
The experience and knowledge of Samvel Gevorgyan on successfully starting own businesses add extra value to the book. The book is based on his 26-year experience in managing own business, providing business consulting to hundreds of companies, and conducting thousands of professional trainings.