Effective Cooperation with “Armenian Caritas”
The effective cooperation between BSC and "ARMENIAN CARITAS" is conditioned by their common vision and positioning.
Having a long-term cooperation with "ARMENIAN CARITAS", BSC has conducted a number of professional development projects for the organization’s staff members.
During the recent training organized for the staff of "ARMENIAN CARITAS", BSC expert introduced the consulting cycle and innovative and effective tools for business modeling.
Follow-up consulting sessions were delivered to evaluate the training effectiveness in practice where the participants were able to apply the acquired skills and abilities on selected 3 real projects. Feedback received from the trainees helps the expert to assess the effectiveness of the application of knowledge and skills acquired during the training, identify emerging issues and get professional advice for the adequate usage of the tools.
The course designed for "ARMENIAN CARITAS" was conducted by BSC Business Support Center’s managing partner, Samvel Gevorgyan, Certified Management Consultant.