BSC Was Presented During DigiTec 2017
The largest Tech Expo in the region DigiTec 2017 Expo took place from September 29 to October 1 this time. As each year this time as well BSC took part in the Expo by presenting our solutions and list of opportunities for businesses. During the three days of the Expo our team was happy to greet all the visitors at our booth and tell them all about our current and future projects. One of our projects- Quick Start was especially of interest among our visitors. The entire concept of the Project was highly appreciated as it is different from any other opportunities giving a chance for both the partner companies to hire qualified staff and the project participants to work with leading companies in the market.
However one of our main DigiTec objectives except presenting our solutions was also providing on spot consulting to business visitors of the Expo. This year the organizers of the Expo had come up with the initiative of BSC providing on spot professional consulting to all business visitors of the Expo guiding them to the most appropriate participant IT companies. So all the business visitors of DigiTec Expo had an opportunity to receive professional business consulting by our consultants during the Expo at the company stand. The business visitors who approached us during the Expo were given individual consultations to help identify any specific business needs, explore available solutions and opportunities as well as guide the visitors to the most appropriate representatives of the most appropriate participant IT companies.
In addition in collaboration with IMC Armenia BSC had initiated a Professional Discussion on the first day of the Expo on "How to Increase the Efficiency of an IT Company via Business Consulting". The invited speakers discussed the following topics: