BSC’s Special Role at DigiTec 2017 Expo
Participating in the annual DigiTec Expos has already become one of the most effective and exciting business development opportunities of the year for BSC. As a member of the largest IT union in Armenia – UITE BSC has been actively participating in all the major events and exhibitions organized by the Union for over past several years. Being the largest tech exhibition in the region DigiTec Expo has always been a great opportunity for us to meet our partners and present development projects and solutions developed for the IT industry.
This year the organizers of the Expo came up with a splendid initiative of BSC providing on spot professional consulting to all business visitors of the Expo guiding them to the most appropriate participant IT companies. And as one of BSC’s main objectives is contributing to the Armenian IT business development this initiative has been immediately welcomed by our team and will be implemented during the DigiTec 2017 Expo.
All the business visitors of DigiTec Expo will have an opportunity to receive professional business consulting by BSC consultants during the Expo at the company stand on the 3rd floor of Yerevan Expo Center. Our experienced professionals will be working individually with each business visitor to help identify any specific business needs, explore available solutions and opportunities as well as guide the visitors to the most appropriate representatives of the most appropriate participant IT companies.
This year’s on spot business consulting provided by BSC during the Expo will help: